Sports

Athletes qualify for South Regional track and field championships

By Bernd Franke, Postmedia News

Laura Secord's Tristan Vermolen, centre, competes in senior boys hurdles at the Southern Ontario Secondary Schools Association track and field championships Thursday in St. Catharines. JULIE JOCSAK/Postmedia News

Laura Secord's Tristan Vermolen, centre, competes in senior boys hurdles at the Southern Ontario Secondary Schools Association track and field championships Thursday in St. Catharines. JULIE JOCSAK/Postmedia News

Following are the athletes who are going on to compete at the South Regional High School Track and Field Championships taking place Thursday and Friday at Niagara Olympic Club in St. Catharines.

 

They qualified by finishing in the top five at the Southern Ontario Secondary Schools Association held Thursday, also at Niagara Olympic Club.

MIDGET BOYS

midget boys 100

1 Nifaiya Robinson SHERWOOD 11.82

2 David Jones NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND12.13

3 Carter Teal E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 12.16

4 T.J. Cronkwright A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 12.30

5 Elijah Martineau WATERDOWN 12.42

MIDGET BOYS 200

1 Nifaiya Robinson SHERWOOD 23.80 2

2 Dante Kellar GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 24.04 2

3 Carter Teal E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 24.67 2

4 David Jones NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND24.86 2

5 Elijah Martineau WATERDOWN 25.16 2

MIDGET BOYS 400

1 Dante Kellar GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 53.11 2

2 Declan Sutherland Case WESTDALE 53.33 2

3 Leikeze Cheruiyot SIR ALLAN MACNAB 54.92 2

4 Noah Mulkewich WESTDALE 57.01 2

5 Jordan Gilbert A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 57.30 2

MIDGET BOYS 800

1 Samuel Nolan ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 2:12.76 2

2 Noah Lavoie HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 2:14.35 2

3 Corbin Atkinson WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 2:14.94 2

4 Logan Yates DUNDAS VALLEY 2:16.49 2

5 Keyes Matt WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 2:17.90 2

MIDGET BOYS 1,500

1 Samuel Nolan ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 4:32.23

2 Sasha Schimmelpenninck Van WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 4:35.99

3 Corbin Atkinson WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 4:36.29

4 Kyle Hannon NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND4:37.81

5 Carter McMaster EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI4:38.46

MIDGET BOYS 3,000

1 Sasha Schimmelpenninck Van WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH10:07.93

2 Kyle Hannon NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND10:11.29

3 Carter McMaster EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI10:11.70

4 Rayane Sennaoui ORCHARD PARK 10:16.22

5 Sam Mills ANCASTER HIGH 10:17.84

MIDGET BOYS 100 HURDLES

1 Callan Saldutto NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND15.27

2 Kelvin Luu SIR JOHN A MACDONALD 17.15

3 Avery Ferguson THOROLD - THOROLD 18.74

4 Logan Butler DUNDAS VALLEY 19.04

5 Ethan May WESTMOUNT 19.72

MIDGET BOYS 300 HURDLES

1 Leikeze Cheruiyot SIR ALLAN MACNAB 44.39 2

2 DaCosta Trotman NORA FRANCES HENDERSON 46.60 2

3 Jonathon Kort CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 47.24 2

4 Dawsen Schutten GUIDO DE BRES 47.68 2

5 Avery Ferguson THOROLD - THOROLD 48.06 2

MIDGET BOYS 4X100 RELAY

1 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 48.30 2

1) Daniel Soppitt 2) Matthew Mills 3) T.J. Cronkwright 4) Jordan Gilbert

2 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 48.50 2

1) Harmon Narbonne 2) Carter Teal 3) Sammy Ugulini 4) Nathan Schooley

5) Carson Stolk

3 WESTDALE 49.04 2

1) Noah Mulkewich 2) Declan Sutherland-Case 3) Demarco Lawrence 4) Raiyan Sayeed

5) Liam Yoell 6) Ehsaan M Khan

4 DUNDAS VALLEY 49.08 2

1) Derek Nash 2) Carter Gyori 3) Logan Butler 4) Lukas Brooks

5) Logan Yates

5 RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 49.36 2

1) Zachary Briggs 2) William Schultz 3) Adriel Castellanos 4) Ayden Nicoletta

5) Zachary Tyrrell 6) Cody Miskolczi

MIDGET BOYS HIGH JUMp

1 Noah Dommasch WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 1.79m

2 Quinton Duemo ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 1.76m

3 Cole Duncanson EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI 1.65m

4 Aydan Doschner DUNNVILLE - DUNNVILLE 1.60m

5 Bryce Drennan ES JEAN VANIER - WELLAND 1.60m

midget boys pole vault

1 Cameron Burgess GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 2.50m

MIDGET BOYS LONG JUMP

1 David Jones NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND5.93m

2 Carter Teal E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 5.67m

3 Kelvin Luu SIR JOHN A MACDONALD 5.39m

4 Endy Youyoute SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 5.20m

5 Ryan Saxe WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 5.18m

5 Daniel Soppitt A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 5.18m

midget boys triple jump

1 Jayden Talsma SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL11.37m

2 Leikeze Cheruiyot SIR ALLAN MACNAB 11.34m

3 Michael Barry SIR ALLAN MACNAB 11.10m

4 Evan Regnerus MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 10.74m

5 Tristan Sorge LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL10.74m

midget boys 4-kg shot put

1 Thomas Matsell SALTFLEET 14.62m

2 Jordan Gilbert A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 12.09m

3 Josh Lennox SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 11.33m

4 Andrew Song WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 11.28m

5 Nate Khul BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 11.10m

MIDGET BOYS 1-KG DISCUS

1 Callan Saldutto NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND58.48m R

2 Zachary Briggs RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 38.32m

3 Thomas Matsell SALTFLEET 32.10m

4 Nathan D’Costa GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 30.30m

5 Aidan Schenkel GUIDO DE BRES 30.16m

MIDGET BOYS 600-G JAVELIN

1 Nathan D’Costa GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 44.39m

2 Colin Ratcliffe E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 41.83m

3 Corbin Paterson BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 40.34m

4 Callan Saldutto NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND40.31m

5 Thomas Matsell SALTFLEET 39.95m

JUNIOR BOYS

JUNIOR BOYS 100

1 Myles Misener-Daley WESTDALE 11.19

2 Jevon Lennox SIR ALLAN MACNAB 11.85

3 Clayton Roperti ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 11.92

4 Christian Pavely CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 12.03

5 Mateo Corritore A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 12.24

junior boys 200

1 Myles Misener-Daley WESTDALE 22.46 R 2

2 Jevon Lennox SIR ALLAN MACNAB 24.38 2

3 Christian Pavely CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 24.62 2

4 Blake Devinney CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 24.65 2

5 Tyler Dobbie E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 25.17 2

JUNIOR BOYS 400

1 Myles Misener-Daley WESTDALE 51.91 2

2 Tristan Christie THOROLD - THOROLD 54.29 2

3 Nathaniel Steele SIR JOHN A MACDONALD 54.77 2

4 Zachary Brown SIR JOHN A MACDONALD 56.13 2

5 Braydan Mattice CAYUGA 56.94 2

junior boys 800

1 Nicholas Young ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 2:05.86 2

2 Derian Free E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2:08.40 2

3 Maxwell Horsely WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 2:09.05 2

4 Ethan Girard WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 2:09.64 2

5 Zachary Brown SIR JOHN A MACDONALD 2:12.54 2

JUNIOR BOYS 1,500

1 Nicholas Young ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 4:25.44

2 Santiago Gaitan NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND4:27.68

3 Jared Attema SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL4:28.64

4 Derian Free E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 4:29.35

5 Ethan Girard WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 4:30.37

junior boys 3,000

1 Santiago Gaitan NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND9:56.30

2 Derian Free E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 10:00.97

3 Jared Attema SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL10:01.36

4 Nathaniel Leighninger WESTDALE 10:07.79

5 Tristan Richards DUNDAS VALLEY 10:27.69

JUNIOR BOYS 100 HURDLES

1 Remy Gavanac GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 15.35

2 Jakob Brooman THOROLD - THOROLD 15.67

3 Tinashe Dandato HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 16.67

4 Cole Pont CAYUGA 17.63

5 Vincent Fracchioni BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 18.11

JUNIOR BOYS 300 HURDLES

1 Remy Gavanac GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 42.76 2

2 Blake Devinney CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 43.70 2

3 Abdullah Dwyer SIR ALLAN MACNAB 45.53 2

4 Aidan Clarke E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 46.01 2

5 Owen Blokker GUIDO DE BRES 46.13 2

JUNIOR BOYS 4X100 RELAY

1 NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND 46.33 2

1) Luca Timpano 2) Tom (byron) Myslowka 3) David Jones 4) Jacob Succar

5) Quentin Annunziata

2 ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 46.64 2

1) Matthew Riva 2) R.J. Derhodge 3) Qasim Khan 4) Clayton Roperti

5) Daniel Burlak 6) Nicholas Kubushesky

3 GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 47.01 2

1) Ivan Fernandez 2) Dante Kellar 3) Remy Gavanac 4) Jared Pink

5) Samuel Unruh

4 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 47.17 2

1) Max Schiff-Malins 2) Mateo Corritore 3) Jorge Rodriguez 4) William Widner

5 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 47.50 2

1) Aidan Clarke 2) Josh Schooley 3) Tyler Dobbie 4) Brett Young

5) Josh Glen 6) Ross Michalko

JUNIOR BOYS HIGH JUMP

1 Anthony Beijes GUIDO DE BRES 1.75m

2 Owen Blokker GUIDO DE BRES 1.70m

3 Nicholas Murdaca A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 1.70m

4 DeAndre Fournier THOROLD - THOROLD 1.65m

5 Johnny Jacob LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL 1.65m

JUNIOR BOYS POLE VAULT

1 Tyler Dobbie E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 3.30m

2 Brett Young E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.60m

2 Remy Gavanac GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 2.60m

4 Connor Davidson THOROLD - THOROLD 2.30m

4 Adrian Papez E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.30m

JUNIOR BOYS LONG JUMP

1 Spencer Murray WESTMOUNT 5.97m

2 Blake Dunford WESTMOUNT 5.88m

3 Qasim Khan ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 5.41m

4 Alex Root NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND5.40m

5 Nicholas Murdaca A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 5.34m

JUNIOR BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1 DeAndre Fournier THOROLD - THOROLD 12.72m

2 Johnny Jacob LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL12.67m

3 Qasim Khan ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 11.81m

4 Jake Boekestyn SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL11.54m

5 Alex Root NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND11.43m

JUNIOR BOYS 4-KG SHOT PUT

1 Joshua Bigelow WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 15.26m

2 Ezekiel Kennedy ROBERT LAND ACADEMY 14.69m

3 Bruce Bryan PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE14.20m

4 Colin Howe FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE 12.85m

5 Daniel Burlak ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 12.77m

JUNIOR BOYS 1-KG DISCUS

1 Kyle Baker RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 42.30m

2 Joshua Bigelow WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 37.35m

3 Bruce Bryan PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE37.19m

4 Jake Richard PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE36.85m

5 Caleb Gough THOROLD - THOROLD 36.65m

JUNIOR BOYS 600-G JAVELIN

1 Dan Durkin NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND45.96m

2 Joel Coopman FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE 38.36m

3 Kiefer Sonnenberg LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES37.99m

4 Jakob Baumgartner RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 37.83m

5 Dustin Spoolstra GUIDO DE BRES 36.89m

SENIOR BOYS

SENIOR BOYS 100

1 Tre Ford A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 11.33

2 Ethan Pasco SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 11.37

3 Tyrell Ford A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 11.58

4 Jovan Griffiths DSBN ACADEMY 11.60

5 Rachat Bechir WESTDALE 11.84

senior boys 200

1 Ethan Pasco SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 22.68 2

2 Tre Ford A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 23.09 2

3 Jovan Griffiths DSBN ACADEMY 23.13 2

4 Rachat Bechir WESTDALE 23.82 2

5 Cameron McLeod NORA FRANCES HENDERSON 24.19 2

SENIOR BOYS 400

1 Brock Deba E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 51.02 2

2 Alec Purnell DUNDAS VALLEY 51.32 2

3 Jovan Griffiths DSBN ACADEMY 51.66 2

4 Ethan Pasco SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 51.80 2

5 Owen Opie WESTDALE 52.06 2

SENIOR BOYS 800

1 Brock Deba E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2:01.60 1

2 Alec Purnell DUNDAS VALLEY 2:02.79 2

3 Owen Opie WESTDALE 2:03.01 2

4 Logan Martineau HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 2:05.57 2

5 Isaac Lapp RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 2:07.43 2

senior boys 1,500

1 Campbell Lee HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 4:16.05

2 Logan Martineau HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 4:24.40

3 Ian Klassen DUNDAS VALLEY 4:25.09

4 Justin DeJong HAMILTON DISTRICT 4:36.75

5 Owen Grabell E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 4:38.32

SENIOR BOYS 3,000

1 Campbell Lee HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 9:23.85

2 Theo Hassim WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 9:33.10

3 Steve Bruun ANCASTER HIGH 9:38.77

4 Alex Seguin WATERDOWN 9:41.51

5 Logan Martineau HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 9:48.73

SENIOR BOYS 110 HURDLES

1 Tristan Vermolen LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES 15.74

2 Colton Spencer THOROLD - THOROLD 15.82

3 Oliver Wolf THOROLD - THOROLD 15.97

4 Troy Bromfield WESTMOUNT 16.41

5 Matt Nichols WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 16.47

SENIOR BOYS 400 HURDLES

1 John Riley WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 1:00.30 2

2 Cameron McLeod NORA FRANCES HENDERSON 1:00.37 2

3 Mackenzie Jasinskas CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 1:02.56 2

4 Tristan Vermolen LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES1:03.71 2

5 Owen Bachelor WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 1:05.87 2

SENIOR BOYS 4X100 RELAY

1 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 44.54 2

1) Tre Ford 2) Tyrell Ford 3) Joel Ingram 4) Owen Protulipac

5) Tyler Hildebrand 6) Rushon Dagelman

2 WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 46.69 2

1) Holden Child 2) Riley MacKinnon 3) Matt Nichols 4) John Riley

5) Sam Rabian 6) Reid Wiley

3 SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 46.79 2

1) Cameron Lang 2) Enzey Youyoute 3) Michael Whelan 4) Ethan Pasco

5) Justin Narsansky 6) Austin Benevides

4 DUNDAS VALLEY 47.06 2

2) Brad Wright 3) Noah Doan 4) Trevor Hopkins

5) Patrick Harrison 6) Conrad Von

5 BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 47.13 1

1) Tanner Vail 2) Adam McMaster 3) Zach Carrier 4) Riley Daniels

5) Eric Bell 6) Evan Fitzgerald

SENIOR BOYS HIGH JUMP

1 Quinn Hiemstra WATERDOWN 2.00m R

2 Lucas Mazzone A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 1.85m

2 Jake Lamb GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 1.85m

4 Rovenston Jeanbaptiste NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND1.80m

5 Devon Steele SIR ALLAN MACNAB 1.80m

senior boys pole vault

1 Jacob Mergl E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 3.20m

2 Spencer Shoalts E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.60m

2 Aman Chera E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.60m

senior boys long jump

1 Jacob Andrews A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 6.38m

2 Tre Ford A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 6.25m

3 Tyrell Ford A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 6.20m

4 Colton Mason MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 6.11m

5 Trevor Hopkins DUNDAS VALLEY 6.02m

senior boys triple jump

1 Tyler Broderick THOROLD - THOROLD 12.72m

2 Tyrell Ford A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 12.46m

3 Abdullah Khan ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 12.05m

4 Riley Daniels BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 11.88m

5 Rushon Dagelman A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 11.84m

SENIOR BOYS 12-LB. SHOT PUT

1 Nick Petrick A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 14.63m

2 Carmine Spedaliere ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 13.82m

3 Quinn Tucker E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 13.48m

4 Austin Benevides SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 13.00m

5 Ebube Esinnah GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH 12.16m

SENIOR BOYS 1.613-kg discus

1 Carmine Spedaliere ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 40.99m

2 Spencer Shoalts E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 40.30m

3 Dan Nejman DENIS MORRIS ST. CATH 37.20m

4 Christian Janzen WESTMOUNT 36.98m

5 Curtis Egert CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 35.49m

SENIOR BOYS 800-G JAVELIN

1 Colton Spencer THOROLD - THOROLD 45.54m

2 Curtis Egert CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 45.13m

3 John Bunton DSBN ACADEMY 44.01m

4 Tyler Hildebrand A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 43.97m

5 Jacob Martens EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI43.19m

OPEN BOYS 2,000 STEEPLECHASE

nals

1 Theo Hassim WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 6:39.78

2 Gavin McLaughlin EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI6:59.03

3 Owen Bachelor WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 7:04.10

4 Doug Keen DUNDAS VALLEY 7:15.94

5 Finn Mills ANCASTER HIGH 7:16.13

OPEN BOYS 4X100 RELAY

1 WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 3:35.89 2

1) Holden Child 2) Ethan Girard 3) Theo Hassim 4) John Riley

5) Harrison Enns 6) Reid Wiley

2 DUNDAS VALLEY 3:38.72 2

1) Alec Purnell 2) Eric Justason 3) Ethan RoseteartSmith 4) Ian Klassen

5) Doug Keen 6) Logan Yates

3 CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 3:39.19 2

1) Mackenzie Jasinskas 2) Williston Goodfellow 3) Blake Devinney 4) Christian Pavely

5) Juntae Kim 6) Jonathon Kort

4 RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 3:44.33 2

1) Matthew Bolton 2) Isaac Lapp 3) Alex Jaques-McClary 4) Ethan VanNatter

5) Thomas Cochrane 6) Gabriel Grigorov

5 NORA FRANCES HENDERSON 3:49.74 2

1) Cameron McLeod 2) Omar Ulloa 3) DaCosta Trotman 4) Greg Forester

5) Shane Fleming 6) Evan Carbert

open boys 100 ambulatory

1 Erik Kuchman NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND15.54

OPEN BOYS 100 intellectual

1 Owen Konkle BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 13.05

2 Grant Flagg PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE13.76

3 Brian Knechtel BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 14.12

4 Andrew McIntyre ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 14.24

5 Ryan Kulakowski BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 14.53

OPEN BOYS 800 INTELLECTUAL

1 Owen Konkle BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 2:38.51

2 Grant Flagg PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE2:41.43

3 Andrew McIntyre ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 2:49.84

4 Brian Knechtel BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 2:54.77

5 Ryan Kulakowski BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 3:16.37

MIDGET GIRLS

Midget girls 100

1 Meaghan Koning GUIDO DE BRES 13.38

2 Mia Friesen GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 13.48

3 Grace Teal E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 13.49

4 Chidera Onyegbule HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 13.68

5 Clare Malhinha WATERDOWN 13.79

Midget girls 200

1 Grace Teal E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 27.95 2

2 Meaghan Koning GUIDO DE BRES 28.08 2

3 Cassie Murphy THOROLD - THOROLD 28.12 2

4 Clare Malhinha WATERDOWN 28.85 2

5 Molly Koop EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI 29.18 2

MIDGT GIRLS 400

1 Sofia Labricciosa E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 59.81 2

2 Cassie Murphy THOROLD - THOROLD 1:02.27 2

3 Molly Koop EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI1:03.80 2

4 Emily Law DUNDAS VALLEY 1:03.85 2

5 Jaden Bodogh De Lima DENIS MORRIS ST. CATH 1:06.26 2

Midget girls 800

1 Brenna Ainslie WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 2:30.21 2

2 Bella McGinnis WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 2:44.81 2

3 Lauren Macsai LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL2:47.26 2

4 Lexie Anonech DUNDAS VALLEY 2:48.89 2

5 Nicole Beach BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 2:48.92 1

MIDGET GIRLS 1,500

1 Sarah Cushnie WESTDALE 5:14.22

2 Brenna Ainslie WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 5:20.25

3 Sydney Grummett E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 5:29.56

4 Lauren Macsai LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL5:33.63

5 Victoria Scott GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 5:35.83

MIDGET GIRLS 3,000

1 Sarah Cushnie WESTDALE 12:02.28

2 Brenna Ainslie WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 13:17.13

3 Jessica Acaster CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 13:22.17

4 Emily Cox DUNDAS VALLEY 13:41.04

5 Ashley Leggett CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 14:35.13

MIDGET GIRLS 80 HURDLES

1 Sofia Labricciosa E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 13.14

2 Patrice Temush DUNDAS VALLEY 13.35

3 Sierra Dykstra GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 13.41

4 Charlotte Chan WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 13.45

5 Mia Friesen GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 13.52

MIDGET GIRLS 300 METRES

1 Sofia Labricciosa E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 48.43 2

2 Sierra Dykstra GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 49.92 2

3 Devon Fiander DSBN ACADEMY 52.77 2

4 Emily Law DUNDAS VALLEY 53.31 2

5 Megan Louws FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE 53.44 2

MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 RELAY

1 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 52.25 R 2

1) Sofia Labricciosa 2) Grace Teal 3) Paige Clements 4) Sydney Grummett

5) Nicole Jimenez 6) Emma Kalailieff

2 DUNDAS VALLEY 54.82 2

1) Sophia Wilson 2) Emily Law 3) Patrice Temush 4) Victoria Gyoffrey

5) Emma Smith

3 WATERDOWN 55.58 2

1) Bailey Lowe 2) Addi Smith 3) Mya Markewich 4) Clare Malhinha

4 HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 55.68 2

1) Kasaundra Pariak 2) Emma Currie 3) Uwa Usanele 4) Chidera Onyegbule

5) Avery Clark

5 WESTMOUNT 56.98 2

1) Sarah Bland 2) Sydney Matheson 3) Emily Holjack 4) Jordan Rogers

5) Cassandra Joseph

MIDGET GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 Maggie Weatherdon GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 1.58m

2 Michelle Ludwig SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL1.49m

3 Felicia Bouaban DSBN ACADEMY 1.43m

4 Erica Sumbler WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 1.35m

4 Emma Smith DUNDAS VALLEY 1.35m

4 Sommer Newton CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 1.35m

7 Merissa Spiers WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 1.30m

MIDGET GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 Grace Cooper MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 4.54m

2 Grace Teal E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 4.38m

3 Brooklin Duff MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 4.30m

4 Chidera Onyegbule HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH 4.29m

5 Victoria Scott GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 4.28m

MIDGET GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1 Grace Cooper MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 10.48m

2 Mia Friesen GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 10.38m

3 Nina Shaikh A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 9.50m

4 Brooklin Duff MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 9.27m

5 Ellie McMaster MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 9.12m

MIDGET GIRLS 3-KG SHOT PUT

1 Beth Hunter-French A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 10.35m

2 Theodora Mollicone FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE 10.17m

3 Jahnee Edwards NORA FRANCES HENDERSON 10.00m

4 Tia Chan WESTMOUNT 9.92m

5 Jordan Matthews DUNDAS VALLEY 9.90m

MIDGET GIRLS 1-KG DISCUS

1 Savannah Richardson CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 24.02m

2 Candice Goulding FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE 23.00m

3 Desha Abbot CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 22.93m

4 Danielle Larocque FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE 22.91m

5 Desiny Plamondon LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES22.05m

MIDGET GIRLS 600-G javelin

1 Tia Chan WESTMOUNT 28.65m

2 Leslie Buck PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE26.56m

3 Grace Cooper MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 24.53m

4 Desiny Plamondon LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES22.56m

5 Lauren Beaulieu SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE 21.72m

5 Janea Achioso SALTFLEET 21.72m

JUNIOR GIRLS

JUNIOR GIRLS 100

1 Mackenzie Barnard GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 12.74

2 Sarah Saldutto NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND12.80

3 Ilena Ricker-Sin BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 13.30

4 Emma Greenhough ANCASTER HIGH 13.36

5 Terin Hultink SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL 13.38

JUNIOR GIRLS 200

1 Zoe Phillips EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI 26.94 2

2 Emma Greenhough ANCASTER HIGH 27.53 2

3 Terin Hultink SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL 27.61 2

4 Ilena Ricker-Sin BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 27.63 2

5 Faith Ludwig SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL 27.66 2

JUNIOR GIRLS 400

1 Zoe Phillips EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI1:01.28 2

2 Allyson Sober DUNDAS VALLEY 1:03.61 2

3 Charlize Breukelman GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH 1:03.96 2

4 Rosie Tait A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 1:03.98 2

5 Faith Ludwig SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL1:04.07 2

junior girls 800

1 Allyson Sober DUNDAS VALLEY 2:36.39 2

2 Charlize Breukelman GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH 2:37.46 2

3 Jenna Button DUNDAS VALLEY 2:37.94 2

4 Taylor Huff GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 2:38.75 2

5 Ava Ricker-Sin BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 2:43.14 2

JUNIOR GIRLS 1,500

1 Leah Klassen LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES5:28.95

2 Taylor Nicholls SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS 5:29.69

3 Finn Sulentic DUNDAS VALLEY 5:33.67

4 Mackenzie Damiano LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES5:35.44

5 Deanna Wardell WESTMOUNT 5:37.10

JUNIOR GIRLS 3,000

1 Kate Knafelc E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 11:36.22

2 Finn Sulentic DUNDAS VALLEY 12:02.28

3 Madeleine Rule WESTMOUNT 12:49.11

4 Amber Hordyk GUIDO DE BRES 12:57.10

5 Mackenzie Damiano LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES13:10.93

junior girls 80 hurdles

1 Sarah Saldutto NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND11.77 R

2 Abi Macdonald BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 12.56

3 Grace Garner CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 13.25

4 Alyssa Scott GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 13.33

5 Lauren Reeves DUNDAS VALLEY 14.33

JUNIOR GIRLS 300 HURDLES

1 Abi Macdonald BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 48.63 2

2 Ava Ricker-Sin BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 50.91 2

3 Grace Garner CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 52.72 2

4 Rosie Tait A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 52.73 2

5 Alyssa Scott GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 53.74 2

JUNIOR GIRLS 4X100 RELAY

1 GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 52.77 2

1) Shawn Carr 2) Hannah Copeland 3) Sierra Dykstra 4) Alysa Eizinga

5) Mia Friesen 6) Emma McDougall

2 GUIDO DE BRES 53.00 2

1) Meaghan Koning 2) Kristen deBoer 3) Beth Vansydenborgh 4) Mackenzie Hordyk

5) Cherilyn Yeboah

3 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 53.43 2

1) Audrey Morrison 2) Kate Knafelc 3) Kaileigh Smith 4) Emilie Hamilton

5) Mikyla Balicki 6) Rebecca Hatt

4 GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 53.46 2

1) Alyssa Scott 2) Victoria Scott 3) Sahara Zingano 4) Mackenzie Barnard

5 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 53.86 2

1) Monika Orsini 2) Hannah Hong 3) Nina Shaikh 4) Tiffany Leung

5) Jordyn Devries

JUNIOR GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 Autumn Biggar BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 1.70m R

2 Gates MacPherson THOROLD - THOROLD 1.50m

3 Emily Cosby SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE 1.45m

4 Emma Wright CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 1.45m

5 Mackenzie Hordyk GUIDO DE BRES 1.45m

JUNIOR GIRLS POLE VAULT

1 Hailey Bronn E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.30m

2 Amy Gilmore E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.00m

3 Hailey Kleiboer E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 1.80m

3 Maya Fetic A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 1.80m

5 Zivi Schaffer E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 1.50m

JUNIOR GIRLS long JUMP

1 Sarah Saldutto NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND5.02m

2 Mackenzie Barnard GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 4.69m

3 Olivia Galas RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 4.56m

4 Audrey Morrison E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 4.51m

5 Katia Matveev EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI 4.43m

JUNIOR GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1 Faith Ludwig SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL10.45m

2 Megan Cameron DUNDAS VALLEY 10.39m

3 Audrey Morrison E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 10.36m

4 Madison Ferrara RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 10.34m

5 Katia Matveev EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI10.31m

JUNIOR GIRLS 3-KG SHOT PUT

1 Maggie Bernier DSBN ACADEMY 11.60m

2 Jessica Dion RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 10.97m

3 Destiny Paquin CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 10.45m

4 Jessica Hils DUNDAS VALLEY 10.21m

5 Erin Stockman BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 9.80m

JUNIOR GIRLS 1-KG DISCUS

1 Gates MacPherson THOROLD - THOROLD 28.94m

2 Emma McDougall GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 24.31m

3 Mattaya Hamer RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 24.30m

4 Katie Kathireson WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 24.13m

5 Addie Hambly CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 23.89m

JUNIOR GIRLS 600-G JAVELIN

1 Emma McDougall GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 36.68m

2 Laura Bishop DUNDAS VALLEY 29.12m

3 Sadie Dick GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 27.16m

4 Ally Lawson DSBN ACADEMY 26.61m

5 Morgan Kuepfer MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA 23.85m

Senior girls

SENIOR GIRLS 100

1 Kendra Leger NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND12.30 R

2 Olivia Chen WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 12.83

3 Cree Bell SIR ALLAN MACNAB 12.98

4 Kamille Reaker CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 13.32

5 Kaelyn Emslie LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES 13.44

SENIOR GIRLS 200

1 Cree Bell SIR ALLAN MACNAB 26.42 2

2 Ashlyn Beecroft EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI 26.79 2

3 Alexandra Hebert ES JEAN VANIER - WELLAND 27.67 2

4 Katelyn Kennedy ANCASTER HIGH 28.54 2

5 Kamille Reaker CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 29.19 2

SENIOR GIRLS 400

1 Jessie Fennell E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 59.38 2

2 Sienna Lalonde GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 59.99 2

3 Alexandra Hebert ES JEAN VANIER - WELLAND 1:02.38 2

4 Tori Hendriks BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 1:04.76 2

5 Kassandra Nolet A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 1:04.80 2

senior girls 800

1 Jessie Fennell E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2:28.12 2

2 Cate Gualtieri E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2:29.08 2

3 Kayleigh Bush A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 2:31.58 2

4 Jasmine Buckridge WESTDALE 2:32.28 2

5 Tori Hendriks BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY 2:34.46 2

senior girls 1,500

1 Avery Goertz GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 4:57.95

2 Jasmine Buckridge WESTDALE 5:04.95

3 Kayleigh Bush A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 5:05.41

4 Madeleine Nolan ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 5:06.06

5 Cate Gualtieri E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 5:13.85

SENIOR GIRLS 3,000

1 Avery Goertz GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 11:28.65

2 Madison Greenhough WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH11:35.51

3 Madeleine Nolan ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH 11:53.28

4 Ashley Lof GUIDO DE BRES 12:05.69

5 Olivia Baker WATERDOWN 12:12.31

SENIOR GIRLS 100 hurdles

1 Kendra Leger NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND14.01

2 Rowan Thomas GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 16.51

3 Carlie White WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 16.79

4 Anna Nero CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 18.33

5 Neenah Williams E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 18.79

SENIOR GIRLS 400 HURDLES

1 Sienna Lalonde GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 1:06.48 2

2 Breanna Kuhlberg DSBN ACADEMY 1:12.10 2

3 Sydney Kuhlberg DSBN ACADEMY 1:12.22 2

4 Kassandra Nolet A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 1:15.38 2

5 Georgia Temush DUNDAS VALLEY 1:17.73 2

SENIOR GIRLS 4x100 relay

1 NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND 50.39 2

1) Charlie Poretti 2) Kendra Sadlo 3) Kendra Leger 4) Ceara Obdeyn

2 CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 52.51 2

1) Anna Nero 2) Kamille Reaker 3) Grace Garner 4) Emma Wright

5) Addie Hambly

3 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 54.65 2

1) Jessie Fennell 2) Neenah Williams 3) Sydney Grummett 4) Mikyla Balicki

5) Rebecca Hatt

4 WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 55.08 2

1) Carlie White 2) Rozana Ebrahim 3) Katherine Namvar Azad 4) Julie Barker

5) Madison Greenhough 6) Kelsey Bowman

5 RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 55.32 2

1) Payton Midgeley 2) Emily Teasdale 3) Laynie Muma 4) Sarah Velemirovich

5) Caitlyn Hamm 6) Teigan Lashford

senior girls high jump

1 Marissa Talsma SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL1.60m

2 Rowan Thomas GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 1.60m

3 Courtney Thompson LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES 1.55m

4 Jasmine Almagner Sheldrek WESTDALE 1.50m

5 Cailyn deBoer GUIDO DE BRES 1.50m

SENIOR GIRLS POLE VAULT

1 Angel Koch E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 2.10m

2 Neenah Williams E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 1.80m

3 Hailey Ruzgys E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 1.70m

SENIOR GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 Charlie Poretti NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND5.16m

2 Mikayla Veldman SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL4.79m

3 Mikala Taylor EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI 4.74m

4 Kendra Sadlo NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND4.64m

5 Olivia Chen WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 4.54m

SENIOR GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1 Laura Ferreira LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL10.97m

2 Caitlyn Hamm RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH 10.67m

3 Rowan Thomas GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 10.63m

4 Mikala Taylor EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI10.34m

5 Daina Thompson EASTDALE - WELLAND 10.30m

SENIOR GIRLS 4-KG SHOT PUT

1 Trinity Tutti EASTDALE - WELLAND 14.51m R

2 Grace Tennant SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE 11.43m

3 Sencia Lampman PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE9.69m

4 Cierra Perron WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 9.54m

5 Jessica Foest NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND9.40m

SENIOR GIRLS 1-KG DISCUS

1 Trinity Tutti EASTDALE - WELLAND 51.04m R

2 Grace Tennant SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE 46.26m R

3 Kambrie Luciani CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 41.81m

4 Sencia Lampman PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE30.19m

5 Angel Koch E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 26.96m

SENIOR GIRLS 600-G JAVELIN

1 Kambrie Luciani CENTENNIAL - WELLAND 39.86m

2 Grace Tennant SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE 37.45m

3 Angel Koch E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 32.68m

4 Cierra Perron WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 31.94m

5 Gracie Furlong E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 29.80m

OPEN GIRLS 1,500 STEEPLECHASE

1 Kate Knafelc E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 5:22.70

2 Madison Greenhough WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH 5:23.10

3 Chloe Nolet A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 6:13.70

4 Taylor Ward GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY 6:15.70

5 Anjelaya Fulcher WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS 6:21.60

OPEN GIRLS 4X100 RELAY

1 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL 4:15.14 2

1) Jessie Fennell 2) Sofia Labricciosa 3) Kate Knafelc 4) Cate Gualtieri

5) Emilie Hamilton 6) Sydney Grummett

2 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS 4:19.25 2

1) Kassandra Nolet 2) Kayleigh Bush 3) Chloe Nolet 4) Rosie Tait

3 WESTDALE 4:25.73 2

1) Jasmine Buckridge 2) Claire Sutherland Case 3) Peipei Wang 4) Meaghan Boatsmith

5) Sarah Cushnie 6) Beth Cushnie

4 DSBN ACADEMY 4:26.85 2

1) Breanna Smith 2) Payton Smith 3) Breanna Kuhlberg 4) Sydney Kuhlberg

5) Kira Douce

5 DUNDAS VALLEY 4:29.67 2

1) Allyson Sober 2) Jenna Button 3) Georgia Temush 4) Patrice Temush

5) Sara Vogel 6) Jessica Hils

OPEN GIRLS 100 INTELLECTUAL

1 Shannon Swinson BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 16.47

2 Julianne Miszk ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 17.24

OPEN GIRLS 800 INTELLECTUAL

1 Julianne Miszk ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS 3:39.50

2 Shannon Swinson BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE 4:23.29

OPEN GIRLS 200 WHEELCHAIR

1 Kanice McLean GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH 2:31.51

TEAM SCORES

COMBINED

1 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL SOCR 204.50

2 GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH SOGS 106.50

3 NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND SOND 102

4 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS SOMY 101.50

5 WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH SOCH 88

6 DUNDAS VALLEY SODV 78

7 CENTENNIAL - WELLAND SOCE 69

8 WESTDALE SOWD 59

9 THOROLD - THOROLD SOTH 58.50

10 BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE SOBM 50

11 ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH SOFR 43

12 GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY SOGR 40.50

13 SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL SOSD 40

14 EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI SOEC 39

15 SIR ALLAN MACNAB SOAM 37

16 GUIDO DE BRES SOGU 35

17 DSBN ACADEMY SODA 34

18 RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH SORC 33

19 ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS SOSM 32

19 HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH SOHC 32

21 WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS SOWL 30.50

22 WESTMOUNT SOWM 28

23 LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES SOLS 27

24 SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS SOSP 26

24 MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA SOMK 26

26 PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE SOPC 25

27 BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY SOBT 18

28 FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE SOFE 17

28 LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL SOLA 17

28 WATERDOWN SOWN 17

31 SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE SOSL 15.50

32 EASTDALE - WELLAND SOED 13

32 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SOJM 13

32 ANCASTER HIGH SOAN 13

32 NORA FRANCES HENDERSON SONH 13

36 SHERWOOD SOSH 12

37 SALTFLEET SOSF 10.50

38 GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH GLCH 8

39 ES JEAN VANIER - WELLAND SOJV 7

40 DENIS MORRIS ST. CATH SODM 4

40 ROBERT LAND ACADEMY SORL 4

42 CAYUGA SOCA 3

43 DUNNVILLE - DUNNVILLE SODU 2

43 HAMILTON DISTRICT SOHD 2

43 ORCHARD PARK SOOP 2

BOYS

1 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL SOCR 76

2 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS SOMY 69

3 WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH SOCH 62

4 NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND SOND 59

5 GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH SOGS 42.50

6 THOROLD - THOROLD SOTH 41.50

7 ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH SOFR 38

8 WESTDALE SOWD 36

9 SIR ALLAN MACNAB SOAM 28

10 DUNDAS VALLEY SODV 27

11 HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH SOHC 26

12 CENTENNIAL - WELLAND SOCE 25

13 BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE SOBM 23

14 ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS SOSM 22

14 SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS SOSP 22

16 PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE SOPC 16

16 RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH SORC 16

18 WESTMOUNT SOWM 15

18 GUIDO DE BRES SOGU 15

20 SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL SOSD 14

21 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SOJM 13

22 EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI SOEC 12

22 SHERWOOD SOSH 12

24 LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES SOLS 11

24 DSBN ACADEMY SODA 11

26 WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS SOWL 10.50

27 NORA FRANCES HENDERSON SONH 10

27 WATERDOWN SOWN 10

27 SALTFLEET SOSF 10

30 FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE SOFE 6

30 LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL SOLA 6

32 ANCASTER HIGH SOAN 5

33 BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY SOBT 4

33 MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA SOMK 4

33 ROBERT LAND ACADEMY SORL 4

36 GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY SOGR 3.50

37 CAYUGA SOCA 3

37 DENIS MORRIS ST. CATH SODM 3

39 HAMILTON DISTRICT SOHD 2

39 DUNNVILLE - DUNNVILLE SODU 2

39 ORCHARD PARK SOOP 2

42 ES JEAN VANIER - WELLAND SOJV 1

42 GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH GLCH 1

GIRLS

1 E. L. CROSSLEY - FONTHILL SOCR 128.50

2 GOVERNOR SIMCOE-ST. CATH SOGS 64

3 DUNDAS VALLEY SODV 51

4 CENTENNIAL - WELLAND SOCE 44

5 NOTRE DAME COLLEGE - WELLAND SOND 43

6 GRIMSBY - GRIMSBY SOGR 37

7 A.N. MYER - NIAGARA FALLS SOMY 32.50

8 EDEN HIGH SCHOOL - ST. CATHARI SOEC 27

8 BEAMSVILLE - BEAMSVILLE SOBM 27

10 WINSTON CHURCHILL - ST. CATH SOCH 26

10 SMITHVILLE CHRIST HS -SMITHVIL SOSD 26

12 WESTDALE SOWD 23

12 DSBN ACADEMY SODA 23

14 MCKINNON PARK - CALEDONIA SOMK 22

15 WESTLANE - NIAGARA FALLS SOWL 20

15 GUIDO DE BRES SOGU 20

17 THOROLD - THOROLD SOTH 17

17 RIDGEWAY-CRYSTAL-BEACH SORC 17

19 LAURA SECORD - ST. CATHARINES SOLS 16

20 SOUTH LINCOLN - SMITHVILLE SOSL 15.50

21 BLESSED TRINITY-GRIMSBY SOBT 14

22 EASTDALE - WELLAND SOED 13

22 WESTMOUNT SOWM 13

24 LAKESHORE CATHOLIC-PORT COL SOLA 11

24 FORT ERIE - FORT ERIE SOFE 11

26 ST. MICHAEL - NIAGARAFALLS SOSM 10

27 PORT COLBORNE - PORT COLBORNE SOPC 9

27 SIR ALLAN MACNAB SOAM 9

29 ANCASTER HIGH SOAN 8

30 WATERDOWN SOWN 7

30 GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN HIGH GLCH 7

32 HOLY CROSS-ST. CATH SOHC 6

32 ES JEAN VANIER - WELLAND SOJV 6

34 ST. FRANCIS-ST.CATH SOFR 5

35 SAINT PAUL -NIAGARAFALLS SOSP 4

36 NORA FRANCES HENDERSON SONH 3

37 DENIS MORRIS ST. CATH SODM 1

38 SALTFLEET SOSF .50